Company "Cleantech" is a new member of the Georgian Distributors Business Association!
"Cleantech" occupies one of the leading positions in Georgia in the production and import of professional disinfectant, washing and hygiene products.
The company was founded in 2003 and carried out the import and sale of the American brand "Diversey" products, which contributed to the development of services that are a necessity for the modern service sector: hotel maintenance, kitchen hygiene, etc.
The increase in demand for cleaning services turned out to be a new challenge for the development of Georgia's service sector, and since 2006, the company has been actively involved in the development of this field with the "Dr. Rodger Service Management" brand, which provides cleaning, maintenance and disinfection of external and internal areas.
Since 2009, the company has started developing its own production, first in the direction of hygienic paper products and then in the direction of production of cleaning products.
Today, the company continues to develop and works on the development of the retail direction
With its products, the company "Cleantech" supplies not only large and medium-sized hotel chains and food points in Georgia (HORECA), but also begins to enter the retail market and will compete with well-known foreign brands on the shelves with its quality.