"City transport policy and distribution"
Organized by GDBA and supported by the Center for International Private Enterprise CIPE, a public-private dialogue was held on the topic - "City transport policy and distribution"
At the event, the Deputy Head of the Tbilisi Transport and Urban Development Agency - David Jaiani presented to the audience the position related to the city's transport policy and parking spaces for distribution vehicles
Around the main theme of the event, a panel discussion was held with the participation of representatives of the distribution, retail and horeca sectors, the challenges faced by the distribution companies were discussed and the association introduced the audience to the vision of solving problems based on international practice.
The event was attended by the private sector, Tbilisi City Hall and Representatives of the Tbilisi City Assembly, as well as business support organizations, sectoral and large business associations and the Georgian Chamber of Commerce in Industry.