Factoring - Relationships between the Retail Sector (Large retail chain facilities) and Suppliers
Organized by the Georgian Distributors Business Association and with the participation of the Georgian Banking Association and the Georgian Retail Association, an extended meeting was held with the participation of the Association's member companies and representatives of the Retail Sector (Large retail chain facilities).
At the event, representatives of banks presented the opportunities for using "factoring" in the relationship between suppliers and the retail sector and its advantages
Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Irakli Nadareishvili spoke about the planned legislative changes related to Factoring.
The event was held in the conference hall of the central office of the member company "APTOS". Visitors were also given the opportunity to see the company's enterprise, which has no analogue in the region and is distinguished by special production opportunities and infrastructure. GDBA-Association thanks APTOS for its support.