Georgian Distributors Business Association is the winner of the 2021 National Award for Vocational Education.
On November 19, 2021, the status of the winner of the National Award for Vocational Education 2021 was obtained by the Georgian Distributors Business Association, within the framework of the project with the Georgian Business Academy – SBA, for the successful implementation of the vocational training program “Distribution in Trade Facilities ".
The victory in the competition category - "Vocational Training / Retraining Program 2021" is due to the achievements and innovative projects of another association that develops training specialists in the field of distribution.
The right to implement the professional training program - "Distribution in Trade Facilities" was acquired by the Georgian Distributors' Business Association at the end of 2019 with dignity and is still successfully implemented.
The President of the Association Iva Chkonia attended the 2021 National Vocational Education Award Gala Award Ceremony.