Two groups have already completed the vocational training program "Distribution in Trade Facilities". Currently, the third phase of training is underway. The program is implemented by the Georgian Distributors Business Association together with the Business Academy of Georgia.
During the 8 weeks of training, the students have theoretical training at Business Academy of Georgia - SBA, where they receive modern knowledge and skills from specialists in the field. During the 4 weeks, the practical component of the program is implemented in the member companies of the Georgian Distributors Business Association.
Within the framework of the vocational training program "Distribution in Trade Facilities" - the majority of trainees were employed in the process of training in the field of distribution.