The graduates of the Vocational Training Program - Distribution in Trade Facilities were awarded certificates.
GDBA together with Georgian Business Academy - SBA, implements vocational training program - Distribution in Trade facilities.
Due to the priority of the field, to ensure the support of those wishing to study, the program is funded by the Ministry of Education, Science, Sports and Culture of Georgia.
Despite the current challenges, the training process was successful in both theoretical and practical components, where the partner distribution companies were actively involved - Grand Ltd., 3G-Georgian Global Group Ltd., Lorgo Ltd., Everest Ltd.
On August 15, 2020, Iva Chkonia, President of the Georgian Distributors Business Association, presented certificates to the graduates of the program.
The event was held at the Georgian Academy of Business - SBA. Ia Eradze, Director of the Georgian Business Academy-SBA, Shorena Khubunaia, Head of the Quality Management Service, congratulated the graduates on the completion of the program and handed over commemorative gifts.
It is noteworthy that the program already has employees by profession during the study period. Iva Chkonia noted that the demand from distribution companies has increased for the graduates of the professional training program -the association works for both the sustainable development of the program and the future employment of graduates.